Menu
Your Cart

MOXA EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MOXA EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
New
MOXA EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP
Product Views: 408
AED 2,098
Introduction

The EDS-2018-ML series of industrial Ethernet switches have sixteen 10/100M copper ports and two 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, which are ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data convergence. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use with applications from different industries, the EDS-2018-ML Series also allows users to enable or disable the Quality of Service (QoS) function, broadcast storm protection, and port break alarm function with DIP switches on the outer panel.

The EDS-2018-ML Series has 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, DIN-rail mounting, and high-level EMI/EMC capability. In addition to its compact size, the EDS-2018-ML Series has passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure it will function reliably in the field. The EDS-2018-ML Series has a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C with wide-temperature (-40 to 75°C) models also available.

You can also find the EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP-T model in the EDS-2018-ML Series.


Certifications

  


Features

      • 2 Gigabit uplinks with flexible interface design for high-bandwidth data aggregation
      • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
        • QoS supported to process critical data in heavy traffic
        • IP30-rated metal housing
        • -10 to 60°C operating temperature
        switch and hub : Interface
        Number of ports 18 Ports
        10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports 16 Ports
        10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
        100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports No
        100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports No
        1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports No
        10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports No
        100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports No
        10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports No
        M12 port No
        Serial port No
        USB No
        Other ports Yes: 2 x Combo Ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP+)
        switch and hub : Features and capabilities
        Backup No
        switch and hub : LED Indicators
        LED Per Port Yes
        switch and hub : Power Requirements
        Maximum power consumption -
        Power Consumption (Output Adapter) 9.6 to 60 VDC
        Power Input Plugin ( Redundant ) 12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
        switch and hub : General
        Fan / Fanless Fanless
        MTBF 1,776,132 hrs
        switch and hub : Switch specifications
        Most forwarding speed -
        Network working layers Layer 1
        Switch type Unmanaged
        Port Aggregation -
        switch and hub : Physical Characteristics
        Dimensions 58 x 135 x 95 mm (2.28 x 5.31 x 3.74 in)
        Housing Metal
        Installation DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)
        Operation Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
        Standards and Certifications Vibration, Shock, Freefall, Safety, EMS, EMC, EMI
        switch and hub : Standards and protocols
        Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3x for flow control, IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
        Protocols and management standards No
        switch and hub : Package Checklist
        Hardware installation guide Yes
        Power adapter No
        Power cable No