Menu
Your Cart

MOXA EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

MOXA EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
New
MOXA EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T
Product Views: 315
AED 2,267
Introduction

The EDS-2016-ML Series of industrial Ethernet switches have up to 16 10/100M copper ports and two optical fiber ports with SC/ST connector

type options, which are ideal for applications that require flexible industrial Ethernet connections. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use

with applications from different industries, the EDS-2016-ML Series also allows users to enable or disable the Quality of Service (QoS) function, broadcast storm protection, and the port break alarm function with DIP switches on the outer panel.

In addition to its compact size, the EDS-2016-ML Series features 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, DIN-rail mounting, high-level EMI/EMC capability, and an operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C with -40 to 75°C wide temperature models available. The EDS-2016-ML Series has also passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure it will function reliably in the field.


You can also find the EDS-2016-ML-TEDS-2016-ML-SS-SC, EDS-2016-ML-MM-ST models in the EDS-2016-ML Series.


Certifications

    


Features

    • 14 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector) and 2 x 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)
    • QoS supported to process critical data in heavy traffic
    • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
    • IP30-rated metal housing
    • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
    • -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    switch and hub : Interface
    Number of ports 16 Ports
    10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports 14 Ports
    10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
    100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports Yes : 2 100BaseFX Ports Multi-mode, SC Connector
    100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports No
    1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports No
    10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports No
    100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports No
    10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports No
    M12 port No
    Serial port No
    USB No
    switch and hub : Features and capabilities
    Backup No
    switch and hub : LED Indicators
    LED Per Port Yes
    switch and hub : Power Requirements
    Maximum power consumption -
    Power Consumption (Output Adapter) 9.6 to 60 VDC
    Power Input Plugin ( Redundant ) 12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
    switch and hub : General
    Fan / Fanless Fanless
    MTBF 2,070,826 hrs
    switch and hub : Switch specifications
    Most forwarding speed -
    Network working layers Layer 1
    Switch type Unmanaged
    Port Aggregation -
    switch and hub : Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions Non-fiber models: 36 x 135 x 95 mm (1.41 x 5.31 x 3.74 in) Fiber models: 58 x 135 x 95 mm (2.28 x 5.31 x 3.74 in)
    Housing Metal
    Installation DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)
    Operation Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications Vibration, Shock, Freefall, Safety, EMS, EMC, EMI, Railway
    switch and hub : Standards and protocols
    Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for flow control, IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service,
    Protocols and management standards No
    switch and hub : Package Checklist
    Hardware installation guide Yes
    Power adapter No
    Power cable No