Menu
Your Cart

MOXA ADP-SCm-STf-S Fiber Adapter

Introduction

These SC male to ST female duplex adapters are provided as an optional accessory to give users of Moxa industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapters directly into the SC connector of any Moxa industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any Moxa industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patch cord.


Features

  • SC male to ST female duplex adapter for single-mode fiber
Fiber Adapter : Interface
SC-Side Connector SC male
ST-Side Connector ST female
Connector 9/125 µm
Fiber Adapter : Basic Operation
Insertion Loss 0.5/1.1 (TYP/MAX)
Fiber Adapter : Physical Characteristics
Body Color Blue
Ferrules and Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Easy World Automation’s Price Matching Policy:

As one of Moxa’s top distributors, we value quality, the pre-sales and after-sales support we provide for our customers, and the sense of satisfaction when they do business with us. Therefore, from now on at the point of the purchase at moxa.eworldme.com, as our customers, if you find a lower price of a Moxa product from any other Moxa authorized distributors or online stores, we will match your price.


How it works:

When purchasing online, you can request a price match for all the items listed on the website by communicating with our online chat or calling the number: +971 4 447 1137

Please be prepared to direct us to the competitor’s website or present the proof of offline purchase which is displaying the current lower price you would like to match. An Easy World’s sales coordinator will verify the request with our policy and match the price on the spot.

Exclusions:


- Easy World does not match pricing on open-box or refurbished products                     

- Easy World does not match pricing on the Items that other distributors have listed as clearance, closeout, or other special events