Menu
Your Cart

MOXA CSM-200-1214 slide-in Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

MOXA CSM-200-1214 slide-in Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters
MOXA CSM-200-1214 slide-in Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: CSM-200-1214
Product Views: 153
AED 883
Introduction

The CSM-200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/ 100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.


Certifications

    

Features

  • 1 x 10/100Mbps T(x) port and 1 x 100Mbps F(x) multi-mode port with ST connector
  • 12 VDC input power
  • 0 to 55°C operating temperature
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  • Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Plug and play
  • Hot-swappable
eth to fiber : Interface
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports Yes : 1 Port
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports Yes : 1 SC Port
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports No
M12 port No
Alert Output No
eth to fiber : Standards and protocols
Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
eth to fiber : General
Maximum cable length for data transfer 5Km with multi mode fiber optic cable
MTBF 1,454,560 hrs
eth to fiber : Power Requirements
Power consumed 180 mA @ 12 VDC
Type of power input -
POE Support No
Protection against overflow No
eth to fiber : LED Indicators
LNK/ACT No
eth to fiber : Buttons
DIP Switch No
eth to fiber : Physical Characteristics
Standards and Certifications EMC, EMI, EMS, Safety, Vibration, Environmental Testing
Housing -
Dimensions 86.8 x 124.3 x 21 mm (3.42 x 4.89 x 0.83 in)
Weight 0.115Kg
Operating Temperature 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operation Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Installation can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis