MOXA IMC-21A-S-SC Ethernet to Fiber Converter Price in the Middle East | Easy World Automation

Menu
Your Cart

MOXA IMC-21A-S-SC Ethernet to Fiber Converter

Introduction

The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

You can also find the models IMC-21A-M-ST-TIMC-21A-M-SC-T, and IMC-21A-S-SC-T in the IMC-21A Series.

Place your order for industrial automation products, including the MOXA IMC-21A-S-SC Ethernet to Fiber Converter at a reasonable price, and explore convenient options to buy online through our website or inquire at our Middle East branches (UAE (Dubai), KSA (Al Khobar, Riyadh) and Oman). Enjoy the ease of online shopping and transactions for all your industrial needs


Certifications

    


Features


  • 1 x 10/100Mbps T(x) port and 1 x 100Mbps F(x) single-mode port with SC connector
  • 12 to 48 VDC input power
  • Metal body
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature
eth to fiber : Interface
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports Yes : 1 Port
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports Yes : 1 SC Port
1000Mb Fiber optic single mode (Gigabit) Ports No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports No
M12 port No
Alert Output No
eth to fiber : Standards and protocols
Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
eth to fiber : General
Maximum cable length for data transfer 40Km with single mode fiber optic cable
MTBF 353,000 hour
eth to fiber : Power Requirements
Power consumed 12V DC to 48V DC, 0.25A
Type of power input Terminal
POE Support No
Protection against reverse voltage Yes
Protection against overflow Yes
eth to fiber : LED Indicators
LNK/ACT No
Power Yes
eth to fiber : Buttons
DIP Switch TP port’s 10/100M, Half/Full modes, Force/Auto modes; fiber port’s Half/Full modes, Link Fault Pass-Through
eth to fiber : Physical Characteristics
Standards and Certifications IP30 protection, Safety: UL 60950-1, EMC: EN 55022/24, EMI: CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class A, EN 61000-4-2 (ESD): Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV, EN 61000-4-3 (RS): 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 1 V/m, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV, EN 61000-4-6 (CS): 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m, EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF), EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE, Shock: IEC 60068-2-27, Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32, Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Housing Metal
Dimensions 30x125x79mm
Weight 0.17Kg
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 ° C
Storage Temperature -40 to 75 ° C
Operation Humidity 5% to %95 non-condensing
Installation Din-rail
Easy World Automation’s Price Matching Policy:

As one of Moxa’s top distributors, we value quality, the pre-sales and after-sales support we provide for our customers, and the sense of satisfaction when they do business with us. Therefore, from now on at the point of the purchase at moxa.eworldme.com, as our customers, if you find a lower price of a Moxa product from any other Moxa authorized distributors or online stores, we will match your price.


How it works:

When purchasing online, you can request a price match for all the items listed on the website by communicating with our online chat or calling the number: +971 4 447 1137

Please be prepared to direct us to the competitor’s website or present the proof of offline purchase which is displaying the current lower price you would like to match. An Easy World’s sales coordinator will verify the request with our policy and match the price on the spot.

Exclusions:


- Easy World does not match pricing on open-box or refurbished products                     

- Easy World does not match pricing on the Items that other distributors have listed as clearance, closeout, or other special events