Menu
Your Cart

MOXA EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MOXA EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
MOXA EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP
Product Views: 948
AED 1,141
Introduction

The EDS-210A Series 10-port industrial Ethernet unmanaged switches provide up to 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and are ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data convergence. The EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP is equipped with 1 Gigabit fiber SFP slot, whereas the EDS-210A-1GTX1GSFP-4SFP is equipped with 1 Gigabit fiber SFP slot and 1 Gigabit copper port. The EDS-210A unmanaged switches are equipped with multiple 100M ports, up to 4 100BaseSFP slots, and 8 100BaseTX copper ports for added flexibility and long-distance communications.

The EDS-210A Series provides 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, DIN-rail mounting, and high-level EMI/EMC capability. In addition to its compact size for space-saving installations, each EDS-210A has passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure its quality. Moreover, the EDS-210A Series has an operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C with wide-temperature (-40 to 75°C) models also available. All of these features make the EDS-210A ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth transmission and data converge for uplink, such as video surveillance, tolling systems, ITS, and factory automation.



Certifications

      


Features

  • 8 x 10/100Mbps T(x) ports, 1 x 100Mbps F(x) SFP port and 1 x 100/1000Mbps F(x) SFP port
  • Din-rail
  • Metal body
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature
switch and hub : Interface
Number of ports 10 Ports
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports Yes : 8 Ports
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports Yes : 1 Port
10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports No
100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports Yes : 1 Port
10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports No
switch and hub : LED Indicators
LED Per Port Yes
Power Yes
switch and hub : Power Requirements
Maximum power consumption -
Power Consumption (Output Adapter) 12V DC, 24V DC, 48V DC
Power Input Plugin ( Redundant ) Yes
switch and hub : General
Fan / Fanless No
MTBF 2469233 hour
switch and hub : Switch specifications
Most forwarding speed -
Network working layers Layer 1
Switch type UnManaged
Port Aggregation -
switch and hub : Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 45.8x134x105mm
Housing Aluminium
Installation Din-rail
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 ° C
Operation Humidity 5% to %95 RH non-condensing
Standards and Certifications CE, FCC,UL 508
Storage Humidity -
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 ° C
Weight 0.52Kg
switch and hub : Standards and protocols
Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
Protocols and management standards No
switch and hub : Package Checklist
Hardware installation guide Yes
Power adapter No
Power cable No