Menu
Your Cart

MOXA SFP-1FELLC-T Fast Ethernet SFP Module

Introduction

The SFP-1FE Series 1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.


Certifications

    


Features


  • 1 x Single-mode module with LC connector
  • Transmission Distance : 80 km
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • IEEE 802.3u compliant
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product; complies with EN 60825-1
  • -40 to 85°C Operating Temperature 
sfp module : Interface
100Mb Fiber optic ports No
10Gb Fiber Optic Ports Yes: 1 LC single-mode port
sfp module : Fiber Optic Specifications
Minimum output power converter -
Sensitivity to receiving information 1550nm
Maximum data transmission distance 80 km
Multi-Plex technology Support (WDM) No
The two-way transmission (BiDi) No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
sfp module : General
Require cable diameter -
Compatible devices Moxa equipment
sfp module : Physical Characteristics
Standards and Certifications CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1
Easy World Automation’s Price Matching Policy:

As one of Moxa’s top distributors, we value quality, the pre-sales and after-sales support we provide for our customers, and the sense of satisfaction when they do business with us. Therefore, from now on at the point of the purchase at moxa.eworldme.com, as our customers, if you find a lower price of a Moxa product from any other Moxa authorized distributors or online stores, we will match your price.


How it works:

When purchasing online, you can request a price match for all the items listed on the website by communicating with our online chat or calling the number: +971 4 447 1137

Please be prepared to direct us to the competitor’s website or present the proof of offline purchase which is displaying the current lower price you would like to match. An Easy World’s sales coordinator will verify the request with our policy and match the price on the spot.

Exclusions:


- Easy World does not match pricing on open-box or refurbished products                     

- Easy World does not match pricing on the Items that other distributors have listed as clearance, closeout, or other special events