Menu
Your Cart

MOXA EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MOXA EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
MOXA EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP
Product Views: 1332
AED 2,355
Introduction

The EDS-G205A-4PoE switches are smart, 5-port, unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switches support Power-over-Ethernet on ports 2 to 5. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-G205A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 36 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (power devices), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and they support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical high-bandwidth solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

You can also find the EDS-G205A-4PoEEDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-TEDS-G205A-4PoE-T models in the EDS-G205A SERIES.


Certifications

      


Features


  • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps T(x) PoE ports and 1 x 100/1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • DIN-rail
  • Metal body
  • 0 to 60°C operating temperature
switch and hub : Interface
Number of ports 5 Ports
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports No
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports No
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports Yes : 1 Port
10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports No
100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports No
10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports Yes : 4 Ports
switch and hub : Features and capabilities
Backup No
switch and hub : LED Indicators
LED Per Port Yes
Power Yes
switch and hub : Power Requirements
Maximum power consumption 30W (in PoE mode)
Power Consumption (Output Adapter) 24V DC, 7.5A
Power Input Plugin ( Redundant ) Yes
switch and hub : General
Fan / Fanless No
MTBF -
switch and hub : Switch specifications
Most forwarding speed -
Network working layers Layer 1
Switch type UnManaged
Port Aggregation -
switch and hub : Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 29x135x105mm
Housing Metal
Installation Din-rail
Operating Temperature 0 to 60 ° C
Operation Humidity 5% to %95 RH non-condensing
Standards and Certifications FCC, UL 508, EN 50121-4, IP30
Storage Humidity -
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 ° C
Weight 0.3Kg
switch and hub : Standards and protocols
Protocols and work standards IEEE 802.3af/at for Power-over-Ethernet, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Protocols and management standards No
switch and hub : Package Checklist
Hardware installation guide Yes
Power adapter No
Power cable No
Easy World Automation’s Price Matching Policy:

As one of Moxa’s top distributors, we value quality, the pre-sales and after-sales support we provide for our customers, and the sense of satisfaction when they do business with us. Therefore, from now on at the point of the purchase at moxa.eworldme.com, as our customers, if you find a lower price of a Moxa product from any other Moxa authorized distributors or online stores, we will match your price.


How it works:

When purchasing online, you can request a price match for all the items listed on the website by communicating with our online chat or calling the number: +971 4 447 1137

Please be prepared to direct us to the competitor’s website or present the proof of offline purchase which is displaying the current lower price you would like to match. An Easy World’s sales coordinator will verify the request with our policy and match the price on the spot.

Exclusions:


- Easy World does not match pricing on open-box or refurbished products                     

- Easy World does not match pricing on the Items that other distributors have listed as clearance, closeout, or other special events