Menu
Your Cart

MOXA IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Rackmount Ethernet Switches

MOXA IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Rackmount Ethernet Switches
MOXA IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Rackmount Ethernet Switches
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Product Views: 1152
AED 5,281
Introduction

The IKS-6726A Series is designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission-critical applications for industry and business, such as traffic control systems and maritime applications.The IKS-6726A’s Gigabit and fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC dual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on cabling and wiring costs.

The modular design of the IKS-6726A also makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 2 Gigabit ports and 24 fast Ethernet ports. 

You can also find the IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-TIKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-TIKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-T models in the IKS-6726A series.


Certifications

      


Features


  • 8 x 10/100Mbps T(x) ports, 2 modular slots for 8-port Interface Modules with (10/100/1000Mbps T(x), or PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps T (x), or 100/1000Mbps SFP slots), 2 x Gigabit Combo slots
  • Rackmount
  • Metal body
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature
  •  Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 24 VDC, 48 VDC, or 110/220 VDC/VAC power supply range
  • Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery


switch and hub : Interface
Console Port USB-serial console (Type B connector)
Storage Port USB storage (Type A connector for ABC-02-USB)
Gigabit Ethernet 2- or 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000Base SFP
Alarm Contact 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 2 A @ 30 VDC
Fast Ethernet 8-port 10/100Base T(X) and 2 modular slots for any 8-port or 6-port Interface Modules with 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector), or 100Base SFP
switch and hub : Software Features
Management IPv4/IPv6, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, LLDP, Port Mirror, DDM, RMON, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, BootP, TFTP, SMTP, RARP, Telnet, Syslog, SNMP Inform, Flow Control, Back Pressure Flow Control
Filter 802.1Q VLAN, Port-Based VLAN, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2/v3, GMRP
Redundancy Protocols STP, RSTP, MSTP, Turbo Ring v1/v2, Turbo Chain, Link Aggregation
Security RADIUS, TACACS+, SSL, SSH, Broadcast Storm Protection, Port Lock, MAC ACL, MAC Sticky, NTP Authentication, SMTP with TLS
Time Management SNTP, NTP Server/Client, IEEE 1588v2 PTP (software-based)
Industrial Protocols EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, PROFINET
MIB MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
switch and hub : Switch Properties
Priority Queues 4
Max. Number of VLANs 64
VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups 2048
MAC Table Size 16 K
Packet Buffer Size 12 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size 9.6 KB
switch and hub : Power Requirements
Input Voltage 24 VDC models: 24 VDC, 48 VDC models: 48 VDC, HV models: 110/220 VAC
Operating Voltage 24 VDC models: 18 to 36 VDC, 48 VDC models: 36 to 72 VDC, HV models: 85 to 264 VAC
Input Current (without IM-6700A modules installed) Max. 0.36 A @ 24 VDC , Max. 0.19 A @ 48 VDC , Max. 0.28/0.14 A @ 110/220 VAC
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
switch and hub : General
MTBF 149,151 hrs
switch and hub : Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 440 x 44 x 280 mm (17.32 x 1.37 x 11.02 in)
Installation 19-inch rack mounting
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Standards and Certifications IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Weight 4100 g (9.05 lb)
IP Rating IP30 protection
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Safety UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1
EMC EN 55032/24
EMI CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
EMS IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV, IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m, IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV, IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV, IEC 61000-4-6 CS: Signal: 10 V, IEC 61000-4-8
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Marine DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK